2019 Tipping Point Spring/Summer AAU Team Roster Selections  

Congratulations - Next step Email Coach Brae at Braebeadles@gmail.com in subject line write aau tryouts reply yes or no - No later 03/30/2019

Week day practices start the week of April 8th, 2019 - Sunday practices will start April, 14th 2019. UPDATE - We will not have a 5th grade girls team this summer.  Thank you for coming to tryouts.  We will have another tryout in October for our winter teams.

Tipping Point/IE 2020 – Baughman - 11th Boys - Practice Times – Thursday 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm Sunday 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

 

Roster

Nolin Sharick

Brock Flickinger

Trenton Edwards

Brandon Brooks

Lucas Deck

Vince Lee

Brackton Miller

Michael Baughman

Zack Barker

Reserve

Zane Barker– Attend practices – Play if needed

Joshua Jordan – Attend practices – Play if needed

 

Tipping Point/IE 2021 – Beadles - 10th Boys – Practice Times – Wednesday 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm Sunday 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm

 

Roster

Jaylynn Luster

Jakobe Luster

Max Hafner

Brockton Miller

Drew Litwiller

Tanner Moreno

Ben Vincent

Davonn Parker

Brandon Miller

Reserve

Jonah Harrington – Attend practices – Play if needed

Matthew Elmerick – Attend practices – Play if needed

 

Tipping Point Elite/Local – Hardin/Fish – 10th Boys – Practice times – Tuesday 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm  Sunday 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm

 

Roster

Derek Daniels

Trevor Brown

Gavin Smith

Ian Hulett

Sam Spurgeon

Bryce Schrock

Payton Fish

Tyrese Croomes

Mason Closson

Ben Byrkett

Reserve

Mateo Machuca – Attend practices - Play if needed

Caleb Cory – Attend practices - Play if needed

 

Tipping Point/IE 2022 – Baughman - 9th Boys – Practice times – Wednesday – 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm - Sunday 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Roster

Joseph Baughman

Trevor Devine

Beck Willams

Braeden Helms

Ty Miller

Hunter Rice

Elijah Davis

Anders Revoir

 

 

Tipping Point/Local Elite Select – Price - 9th Boys – Practice times – Tuesday - 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm - Sunday 2:30 pm – 4:00 pm

 

Roster

Jackson Price

Asher Puhalski

Brendan Pruitt

Seth Martin

Jake Dehl

Micha Hochstetler

Aaron Lee

Jonah Steiner

Isaiah Wolf

 

Tipping Point/Local – Dobrodt – 9th Boys – Practice times –Monday – 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm - Sunday 4:00 pm – 5:30 pm

 

Roster

Zach Taberski

Joe Anella

Brayden Bohde

TC Cummings

Braden Eash

Cole Koonce

John Oshaughnessy

Cade Skornig

Colten Dobrodt

 

Tipping Point/Local – Brooks – 8th Boys – Practice times – Thursday - 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm – Sunday 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

 

Roster

Tyler Clark

Zakary Defreese

Aiden Ebright Zehr

Michael Gaff

Will Hershberger

Aaron Keevan

Caleb Miller

Malik Robinson

Reiley Wood

Jamie Wyatt

Gaege Wachs

 

Tipping Point/Local – Chupp – 7th Boys – Practice times – Thursday - 5:30 pm 7:00 pm - Sunday 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm

 

Roster

Wyatt Zepp

Damian Godman

Peyton Rowe

Noah Louck

Aidon Forsberg

Matthew Christianson

Tyson Chupp

Antonio Hardin

Robert Horton

Nick Decola

Thomas Murphy

Reserve

Luke Helmuth – Attend practices – play if needed

Grant Miller – Attend practices – Play if needed

 

Tipping Point – Cheryl Caffee – 7th/8th Girls – Two Team Rosters  both teams will practice together and train together – Practice times – Tuesday 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Sunday 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm – 5 tournament local schedule for each team

 

Roster 8th Grade

Nadalyn Gerwels

Mackenzie Schaible

Jalynn Gartner

Victoria Garza

Rashanda Anthony

Myriah Wigfall

Andrea Miller

Alyssa Cory

Jessa Caffee

Zoey Ortiz

Morgan Priebe

7th Grade

Olivia Oman

Dominique Stilley

Alexa Langager

Emma Norton

Meredith Anella

Cydel Miller

Taya Fuller

 

Tipping Point/Local Elite Select – Hardin - 6th Boys – Practice Times -Tuesday - 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Sunday - 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

 

Roster

Davis Cowan

JD Rupp

James Cranston

Kohen Kiefer

Reid Mack

Calvin Bailey

Seth Medors

Lucas Primrere

Javen Jackson

Will Cochrane

Scotty Chakan

Javeous Hines

Reserve

Owen King – Attend practices – Play if needed

Mason Szymanowski – Attend practices – Play if needed

Simon Smith – Attend practices – Play if needed

 

Tipping Point/Local Elite Select – Bush/Yoder -  5th Boys – Practice Times – Tuesday - 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm Sunday - 5:30 pm – 7:00 pm

 

Roster

Alec Bush

Trevor Bowles

Trey Caffee

Nolan Holzwart

Dominic Miller

Luke Keim

Hayden Johnson

Brodie Hershberger

Brant Garber

Reserve

Max Kotinek – Attend practices – Play if needed

 

 

 

Our Location

Affiliations

Tipping Point Basketball

 

Elkhart Sports Center

1162 Fremont Ct

Elkhart, IN 46516

Phone: 574 339-1677

Craig Bush Email: momentumbush@gmail.com

 

Use our contact form.

Monday-Friday 9:00 am - 9:00 pm Sunday 2:00 pm - 9:00 pm

Photo Gallery

Check out some of the pictures from our recent events.

Top 25 In The News 2015-2016- Click link

Connect with Us on Facebook

Check out our Facebook page and make sure to like us, to keep up-to-date on everything going on! 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Tipping Point Basketball